Coastal Legends Guide Service 

4.8/5 (30 avaliações)
 136 West Cotter Avenue, port Aransas, TX 78373, Estados Unidos

Coastal Legends Guide Service 

port Aransas, TX, Estados Unidos
21 pés
4
4.8/5 (30 avaliações)

Já reservou connosco antes? Pode qualificar-se para um Desconto de Fidelidade. Inicie sessão para verificar.

Captain Ronnie Sifuentes welcomes you to Coastal Legends Guide Service in Port Aransas, Rockport, and Aransas Pass Texas. Captain Ronnie is a veteran fisherman who loves leading his guests to the fish and helping them have the best possible time on the water. He'll take you on exciting and enjoyable inshore flats fishing trips.

Captain Ronnie's 21' Haynie flats boat is just the right boat for flats fishing. It can take up to 4 people, it's powered by a 140 HP Suzuki engine, and is equipped with a livewell.

Captain Ronnie uses light tackle and is an expert in bottom fishing and artificial lure fishing. Depending on your level, he will either teach you how to bottom fish or help you perfect the technique of artificial lure yourself. You'll be targeting Redfish, Speckled Trout, and Black Drum. The captain will let you keep all the fish you catch. He loves having kids on board, so be free to bring your whole family and have a wonderful time together.

Coastal Legends Guide Service has you covered with all the necessary fishing gear. This includes rods, reels, terminal tackle, and live bait. When the fishing is done, the captain will clean and fillet your catch free of charge. Just bring your licenses ready and pack your favorite food and drinks, and you're set to go.

Come on down and enjoy a day of fishing in the coastal waters of Port Aransas, Rockport, and Aransas Pass bays and flats.

Captain Ronnie Sifuentes welcomes you to Coastal Legends Guide Service in Port Aransas, Rockport, and Aransas Pass Texas. Captain Ronnie is a veteran fisherman who loves leading his guests to the fish and helping them have the best possible time on the water. He'll take you on exciting and enjoyable inshore flats fishing trips.

Captain Ronnie's 21' Haynie flats boat is just the right boat for flats fishing. It can take up to 4 people, it's powered by a 140 HP Suzuki engine, and is equipped with a livewell.

Captain Ronnie uses light tackle and is an expert in bottom fishing and artificial lure fishing. Depending on your level, he will either teach you how to bottom fish or help you perfect the technique of artificial lure yourself. You'll be targeting Redfish, Speckled Trout, and Black Drum. The captain will let you keep all the fish you catch. He loves having kids on board, so be free to bring your whole family and have a wonderful time together.

Coastal Legends Guide Service has you covered with all the necessary fishing gear. This includes rods, reels, terminal tackle, and live bait. When the fishing is done, the captain will clean and fillet your catch free of charge. Just bring your licenses ready and pack your favorite food and drinks, and you're set to go.

Come on down and enjoy a day of fishing in the coastal waters of Port Aransas, Rockport, and Aransas Pass bays and flats.

Ronnie Sifuentes
Capitão
Ronnie Sifuentes
20 anos de experiência
responde em menos de uma hora

Disponibilidade e preços da viagem

Data do passeio:
Tamanho do grupo:
Selecione a data para ver a disponibilidade
August 2026
SuMoTuWeThFrSa
Loading...
Número de dias:
1
Tamanho do grupo
2 adultos • 0 crianças
Alterar datas
Está quase lá...
Viagem de 4 horas
depósito não reembolsável
Viagem de 4 hora(s) starts at 1:00 PM
Viagem sazonal
(Seg, Ter, Qua, Qui, Sex, Sáb)
US $500
Barco inteiro: 2 pessoas
Viagem de 5 horas
depósito não reembolsável
Viagem de 5 hora(s) starts at 6:00 AM
US $550
Barco inteiro: 2 pessoas
Passeio de dia inteiro
depósito não reembolsável
Viagem de 8 hora(s) starts at 6:00 AM
US $650
Barco inteiro: 2 pessoas

Avaliações de clientes

Loading...

Classificação

4.8
30 avaliações
4.7
Barco e equipamento
4.9
Capitão e tripulação
4.9
Experiência de Pesca

Galeria de pescadores (17)

O que os pescadores dizem

97%
Recomendado

Todas as avaliações (30)

A mostrar 15 de 30 avaliações
Bruce Wright
Bruce Wright
us
Texas, Estados Unidos
Member since 2024
5.0
VERIFICADO
May 4 AM fishing trip
5 Hour Trip em May 4, 20242 adultos

Ronnie or guide put us on the fish! We caught our limit of Reds and even had to return a few slot Reds while we were fishing for black drum. We caught several puppy reds and juvenile black drum, but we also caught some monsters. I would highly recommend him for your next fishing trip. B. Wright

Captura relatada:
Corvina-vermelha
Corvina-preta
Marla Welch
Marla Welch
Repeat angler
us
Texas, Estados Unidos
Member since 2023
2 trips
5.0
VERIFICADO
Eight Hours of Fun!
Full Day Trip em May 20, 20232 adultos

Captain Ronnie was amazing. He put us on the fish all day. We moved site to site and ended up catching over 30 reds. He was kind and very service oriented. He fit right in with our team, laughing and carrying on with all four of us. It was a great day and a trip we will never forget. We hope to do it again next year!

Cory Or Jessica Pipal
Cory Or Jessica Pipal
Repeat angler
us
Texas, Estados Unidos
Member since 2022
4 trips
5.0
VERIFICADO
Fishing with Ronnie
Full Day Trip em August 19, 20232 adultos

Started catching right away! Most impressed with when the fish went off the bite he kept trying new locations. Ended up getting quite a few keepers and my son and I had a great day fishing. Highly recommend this charter. Will book again.

Captura relatada:
Corvina-vermelha
Corvina-pintada
Terry White
Terry White
Repeat angler
us
San Antonio, TX, Estados Unidos
Member since 2023
5 trips
5.0
VERIFICADO
Full Day with Ron
Full Day Trip em March 16, 20234 adultos

What a great guide! We booked for my sons 17th birthday and he landed almost 20 reds/black drum. As a whole we caught over 30 fish. Do not hesitate to book with Ron. He will work hard to put you on fish!

Captura relatada:
Corvina-vermelha
Ben Kwong
Ben Kwong
Repeat angler
us
Texas, Estados Unidos
Member since 2023
2 trips
5.0
VERIFICADO
Highly recommended
Full Day Trip em October 7, 20233 adultos

Ronnie is very knowledgeable of the fishing ground. Great personality and took really good care of us. Caught a boat load of fish too!

Perguntas frequentes sobre Coastal Legends Guide Service

Coastal Legends Guide Service oferece as seguintes excursões aos clientes:
  • US $500 por grupo, US $75 adicional por pessoa após 2 hóspedes - 4 Hour Trip (4 horas)
  • US $550 por grupo, US $100 adicional por pessoa após 2 hóspedes - 5 Hour Trip (5 horas)
  • US $650 por grupo, US $100 adicional por pessoa após 2 hóspedes - Full Day Trip (8 horas)
Quando você reserva uma viagem com Coastal Legends Guide Service, você pode esperar a seguinte comodidade a bordo:
  • Viveiro de iscas vivas
As viagens reservadas com Coastal Legends Guide Service incluem:
  • Canas, carretos & equipamento de pesca
  • Isca viva
  • Limpeza e fileteamento do pescado
Coastal Legends Guide Service oferece os seguintes tipos de pesca:
  • Pesca costeira
  • Pesca em águas rasas
Coastal Legends Guide Service oferece as seguintes técnicas de pesca:
  • Equipamento Leve
  • Pesca de fundo
  • Pesca à deriva
As principais espécies de peixe visadas com Coastal Legends Guide Service incluem:
  • Corvina-preta
  • Corvina-vermelha
  • Corvina-pintada

Pergunte ao seu capitão

Ronnie Sifuentes
Ronnie Sifuentes
Ronnie Sifuentes

port Aransas, Texas, Estados Unidos

30 Avaliações de clientes
Membro desde October 2020

O Capitão Ronnie é um guia de pesca de segunda geração. Começou a pescar em 1988 e aprendeu com uma lenda local, o Capitão Howard Brown. O Capitão Ronnie é ótimo com crianças. Adora ajudá-las a desfrutar e a aprender sobre a arte da pesca.

30 Avaliações de clientes
Membro desde October 2020

O Capitão Ronnie é um guia de pesca de segunda geração. Começou a pescar em 1988 e aprendeu com uma lenda local, o Capitão Howard Brown. O Capitão Ronnie é ótimo com crianças. Adora ajudá-las a desfrutar e a aprender sobre a arte da pesca.

Os peixes que você pode pescar

Corvina-preta
Corvina-preta
Corvina-vermelha
Corvina-vermelha
Corvina-pintada
Corvina-pintada
Corvina-preta
Corvina-preta
Corvina-vermelha
Corvina-vermelha
Corvina-pintada
Corvina-pintada

Como é o barco?

Boat image
Categoria do barco
Skiffs e barcos de águas rasas
Capacidade
4 pessoas
Comprimento do barco
21 pés
Ano de construção
2006
Fabricante do barco
Haynie boats
Tipo de embarcação
Barco de águas rasas
Modelo do motor
Suzuki
Desenvolvido por IA
1 x 140HP

Que tipo de pesca vai praticar?

Pesca Costeira
Pesca em Águas Rasas

Que técnicas de pesca pode experimentar

Equipamento Leve
Pesca de fundo
Pesca à deriva

Quais comodidades estão disponíveis a bordo

Viveiro de iscas vivas

O que está incluído no preço da viagem

Canas, carretos & equipamento de pesca
Isca viva
Limpeza e fileteamento do pescado

Como funcionam os cancelamentos

depósito não reembolsável

Se não for seguro viajar, você ainda pode cancelar gratuitamente ou alterar a(s) data(s) da sua reserva.

Partilhe mais detalhes...

Quais são as políticas do anúncio

Transporte não incluído

O transporte de/para o local de partida não está incluído nas tarifas da viagem.

Adequado para crianças
Você continua pescando

Como pode pagar

Reserve com 20% de depósito, pague o restante ao capitão

Quando o capitão confirmar a sua viagem, o FishingBooker cobrará um depósito de 20% no seu cartão de crédito para garantir a sua reserva.

O saldo restante deve ser pago diretamente ao operador do charter na data da sua viagem ou antes, através de um dos seguintes métodos de pagamento:

 Dinheiro

 Cheques

O que está mordendo em port Aransas agora

Corvina-pintadaCorvina-pintada
Corvina-pretaCorvina-preta
Corvina-vermelhaCorvina-vermelha

Compare passeios de pesca semelhantes

Atual
Coastal Legends Guide Service
Coastal Legends Guide Service
4.8
(30)
21 pés
Tamanho do grupo 1 - 4
1 - 4
Fish 1
Fish 2
+1
Viagem de 4 hora(s) • 2 pessoas
US $500