Happy Hooker Charters 

4.8/5 (10 recenzija)
 682 South Pier Drive, Sheboygan, WI 53081, Sjedinjene Države

Happy Hooker Charters 

Sheboygan, WI, Sjedinjene Države
37 ft
6
4.8/5 (10 recenzija)

Možda ispunjavate uslove za popust iz Programa lojalnosti sa Happy Hooker Charters. Da biste proverili da li je popust iz Programa lojalnosti dostupan za vaše izabrane datume, molimo prijavite se.

If you're ready to go fishing in Sheboygan, look no further than Happy Hooker Charters. Having logged many hours on these tides, Captain Matt knows them forwards and back.

Chinook Salmon, Salmon, Rainbow Trout (Steelhead), Coho Salmon, Brown Trout, Lake Trout, and more can be found in these waters if you cast your line at the right time of year. For these species, you're likely to troll.

Your boat for the day is Sheboygans newest charter boat a 37 foot Ocean Yachts that holds up to 6 passengers. It comes with downriggers, and everything you need for a productive day on the water. There's a toilet on board for your convenience. What's more, this vessel is wheelchair accessible. Rods, reels, and tackle are ready for you.

A First Mate will be there to make sure everything is running smoothly. A 10–20% tip is customary to show your appreciation for their hard work.

You will need to buy a local fishing license before the trip. This information is usually available online, or you can ask the captain. Some species might be protected or require a tag to keep them, so make sure you know what to expect.

It's never a bad idea to bring sunglasses, sunscreen (non-spray), bottled water, and a hat. If you'd like to bring other drinks, just ask. Alcohol is allowed in moderation, just be sure to avoid hard liquor as well as glass bottles.

If you have any questions about fishing with Happy Hooker Charters, you can send Capt. Matt a message down below.

If you're ready to go fishing in Sheboygan, look no further than Happy Hooker Charters. Having logged many hours on these tides, Captain Matt knows them forwards and back.

Chinook Salmon, Salmon, Rainbow Trout (Steelhead), Coho Salmon, Brown Trout, Lake Trout, and more can be found in these waters if you cast your line at the right time of year. For these species, you're likely to troll.

Your boat for the day is Sheboygans newest charter boat a 37 foot Ocean Yachts that holds up to 6 passengers. It comes with downriggers, and everything you need for a productive day on the water. There's a toilet on board for your convenience. What's more, this vessel is wheelchair accessible. Rods, reels, and tackle are ready for you.

A First Mate will be there to make sure everything is running smoothly. A 10–20% tip is customary to show your appreciation for their hard work.

You will need to buy a local fishing license before the trip. This information is usually available online, or you can ask the captain. Some species might be protected or require a tag to keep them, so make sure you know what to expect.

It's never a bad idea to bring sunglasses, sunscreen (non-spray), bottled water, and a hat. If you'd like to bring other drinks, just ask. Alcohol is allowed in moderation, just be sure to avoid hard liquor as well as glass bottles.

If you have any questions about fishing with Happy Hooker Charters, you can send Capt. Matt a message down below.

Matt Wisse
Kapetan
Matt Wisse
19 godina iskustva
ID & kredencijali verifikovani
odgovara u roku od sat vremena

Select date to see availability

Dostupnost putovanja i cene

Datum pecanja:
Veličina grupe:
avgust 2026
nedponutosrečetpetsub
Učitavanje...
Grupa veličina
2 adults • 0 dece
Promeni
Skoro ste stigli...
Half Day Trip (AM)
BESPLATNO otkazivanje Obaveštenje 30 dana ranije
5 sat putovanja starts at 5:00 AM
Sezonska tura
May 7 - Oct 15
Salmon
Lake Trout
Rainbow Trout (Steelhead)
Brown Trout
+2
US $600
Ceo čamac: do 6 osobe
Half Day Trip (Mid Day)
U potražnji! Poslednje rezervisano: pre 2 dana
BESPLATNO otkazivanje Obaveštenje 30 dana ranije
5 sat putovanja starts at 11:00 AM
Salmon
Lake Trout
Rainbow Trout (Steelhead)
Brown Trout
+2
US $600
Ceo čamac: do 6 osobe
Evening trip
BESPLATNO otkazivanje Obaveštenje 30 dana ranije
5 sat putovanja starts at 3:00 PM
Salmon
Lake Trout
Rainbow Trout (Steelhead)
Brown Trout
+2
US $600
Ceo čamac: do 6 osobe
7 osobe gleda ovu povelju.

Recenzije kupaca

Loading...

Ocena

4.8
10 recenzija
4.9
Čamac i oprema
4.8
Kapetan i posada
4.6
Ribolovačko iskustvo

Galerija ribolovaca (6)

Svi komentari (10)

Prikazivanje 15 od 10 recenzija
Connor McFarland
Connor McFarland
us
Ilinois ILI Ilinoj, Сједињене Државе
Member since 2026
5.0
Potvrđeno
Legendary trip
Half Day Trip (AM)na jul 25, 20266 odrasle osobe

We had an legendary trip with Happy Hooker Charter! We caught 10 fish and were just one species away from landing the Lake Michigan Grand Slam. The captain and first mate were both incredibly sociable, knowledgeable and took the time to explain how everything worked, which made the experience even better. The boat was also very comfortable, with a cabin that had a couch to relax on and a bathroom, making the trip enjoyable from start to finish. Whether you’re new to salmon fishing or have done it for years, I highly recommend booking with Happy Hooker Charter. We’ll definitely be back!

Prijavljeni ulov:
Losos
Lake Trout
Kalifornijska pastrmka (Steelhead)
Coho Salmon
Matt Wisse
Odgovor kapetana

hey guys thanks for coming out fishing!! hope to see u again sometime

Angela Heinz
Angela Heinz
Repeat angler
us
Viskonsin, Сједињене Државе
Member since 2023
2 trips
5.0
Potvrđeno
Novo
Great Charter!
Evening tripna jul 29, 20266 odrasle osobe

Had a super trip with teens and adults. Captain and First Mate were great, very friendly and had a fantastic time. Would book again!

Prijavljeni ulov:
Coho Salmon
Chinook Salmon
Kalifornijska pastrmka (Steelhead)
Matt Wisse
Odgovor kapetana

thanks for coming out guys!! i went by the marina the next day and the yacht captain apologized. thanks again!!

Wyatt Ball
Wyatt Ball
Repeat angler
us
Viskonsin, Сједињене Државе
Member since 2020
4 trips
5.0
Potvrđeno
Great Trip
Half Day Trip (AM)na jun 6, 20263 odrasle osobe2 dece

the captain and deck uamd were great. we caught nine in a 5 hour trip. we did loose 8 more but thats oart of fishing. the deck hand made sure everyone was having fun and was super kid friendly. I would go back to this charter.

Prijavljeni ulov:
Coho Salmon
Kalifornijska pastrmka (Steelhead)
Kevin Very
Kevin Very
Repeat angler
us
Severna Karolina, Сједињене Државе
Member since 2024
5 trips
5.0
Potvrđeno
Awesome trip
Evening tripna jun 26, 20263 odrasle osobe

Captain, crew, fish, boat - all exceptional. Highly recommend and will be back.

Matt Wisse
Odgovor kapetana

Thanks Kevin it was a pleasure to have u guys out!!

Steve Shober
Steve Shober
us
Viskonsin, Сједињене Државе
Member since 2026
5.0
Potvrđeno
dumper dan sucks, Happy Hooker the best.
Evening tripna jul 25, 20265 odrasle osobe

Matt Wisse
Odgovor kapetana

thanks for coming out guys!! i still never got my lure back from dd. lol

Često postavljana pitanja o Happy Hooker Charters

Happy Hooker Charters nudi sledeća putovanja kupcima:
  • US $600 po grupi - Evening trip (5 sati)
  • US $600 po grupi - Half Day Trip (AM) (5 sati)
  • US $600 po grupi - Half Day Trip (Mid Day) (5 sati)
Kada rezervišete putovanje sa Happy Hooker Charters, možete očekivati sledeće pogodnosti na brodu:
  • Toalet Full flush vac toilet
  • Klima uređaj
  • GPS
  • Sonar za ribolov
  • Krevet
  • Flajbridž
  • Kuhinja
  • Frižider
  • Frižider za led
  • Radar
Putovanja rezervisana sa Happy Hooker Charters uključuju:
  • Štapovi, role i ostala oprema
  • Čišćenje ulova i filetiranje (Fish cleaning is included back at the dock when we return )
  • Prvi pomoćnik (Customary 15 to 20% tip )
Happy Hooker Charters nudi sledeće vrste ribolova:
  • Ribolov na jezeru
  • Ribolov pri obali
  • Ribolov blizu obale
  • Ribolov otvorenog mora (Typically travel anywhere from the pier heads to 5 miles off shore )
Happy Hooker Charters nudi sledeću ribolovnu tehniku:
  • Trolovanje
Najpopularnije ciljne vrste riba sa Happy Hooker Charters uključuju:
  • Smeđi pastrmka
  • Jesetarka
  • Dugački pastrm (čeličnooka pastrm)
  • Losos
  • Losos (Činuk)
  • Losos (koco)

Vaš kapetan

Matt Wisse
Matt Wisse
Matt Wisse

Sheboygan, Viskonsin, Sjedinjene Države

ID & dozvola verifikovana
10 recenzije kupaca
Vreme odgovora unutar sata
Član od januar 2023

Capt. Matt has been navigating the waters of Sheboygan, Wisconsin for 18 years and is ready to take you on a therapeutic fishing excursion. This area is known for Rainbow Trout (Steelhead), Coho Salmon and Salmon and you'll get to catch them using trolling, or other techniques. The only way to learn is to join them on the water.

ID & dozvola verifikovana
10 recenzije kupaca
Vreme odgovora unutar sata
Član od januar 2023

Capt. Matt has been navigating the waters of Sheboygan, Wisconsin for 18 years and is ready to take you on a therapeutic fishing excursion. This area is known for Rainbow Trout (Steelhead), Coho Salmon and Salmon and you'll get to catch them using trolling, or other techniques. The only way to learn is to join them on the water.

Ribe koje možete ciljati

Brown Trout
Brown Trout
Lake Trout
Lake Trout
Kalifornijska pastrmka (Steelhead)
Kalifornijska pastrmka (Steelhead)
Losos
Losos
Chinook Salmon
Chinook Salmon
Coho Salmon
Coho Salmon
Brown Trout
Brown Trout
Lake Trout
Lake Trout
Kalifornijska pastrmka (Steelhead)
Kalifornijska pastrmka (Steelhead)
Losos
Losos
Chinook Salmon
Chinook Salmon

Pravi ulovi ovog kapetana

  • Great Charter!
    Angela H.
    Angela H.
  • Legendary trip
    Connor M.
    Connor M.
  • Awesome trip
    Kevin V.
    Kevin V.

Kako je brod

Boat image
Kategorija broda
Sportski ribolovni brodovi
Kapacitet
6 osoba
Dužina broda
37 ft
Godina izgradnje
1990
Obnovljen u
2020
Proizvođač broda
Ocean Yachts
Tip broda
Sportski ribolov
Model motora
Crusader
Pokreće
2 x 350HP
Maksimalna krstarena brzina
20 čvorova

Koje vrste ribolova se nude

Pecanje na jezeru
Priobalni ribolov
Ribolov blizu obale
Pecanje na otvorenom moru
Typically travel anywhere from the pier heads to 5 miles off shore

Koje tehnike pecanja možete probati

Trolovanje

Koje pogodnosti su dostupne na brodu

Toalet
Full flush vac toilet
Klima uređaj
GPS
Sonar za ribolov
Krevet
Flajbridž
Kuhinja
Frižider
Frižider za led
Radar
Šta je uključeno u cenu putovanja
Štapovi, role i ostala oprema
Čišćenje ulova i filetiranje
Fish cleaning is included back at the dock when we return
Prvi pomoćnik
Customary 15 to 20% tip

Kako funkcionišu otkazivanja

Besplatno otkazivanje do 30 dana pre putovanja

Možete otkazati ili izmeniti vašu rezervaciju do 30 dana pre datuma putovanja, besplatno. Ako otkazate ili izmenite vašu rezervaciju kasnije, ili ne dođete, izgubićete 100% onoga što ste platili.

Više detalja

Koje su politike oglasa

Preuzimanje dogovoreno prilikom rezervacije

Transfer do/od mesta polaska može biti dostupan i uključen u cenu u zavisnosti od vaše lokacije i udaljenosti od pristaništa.

Zadržavate ulov
Ulovi i pusti dozvoljeno
Dostupno osobama sa invaliditetom

Kako možete platiti

Rezervišite sa 20% depozita, platite ostatak kapetanu

Kada kapetan potvrdi vaše putovanje, FishingBooker naplaćuje vašoj kreditnoj kartici 20% depozita da bi se osigurala vaša rezervacija.

Preostali iznos se plaća direktno operatoru čartera na ili pre datuma vašeg putovanja putem jednog od sledećih načina plaćanja:

 Gotovina

 Visa

 Mastercard

 American Express

 PayPal

 Provere

Kada plaćate preostali iznos kreditnom karticom, primeniće se dodatna naknada od 3.5%.

Šta trenutno grize u Sheboygan

Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
Maj
Jun
Jul
Avg
Sep
Okt
Nov
Dec

Uporedite slične čartere za pecanje

Trenutno
Happy Hooker Charters
Happy Hooker Charters
4.8
(10)
37 ft
Veličina grupe 1 - 6
1 - 6
Fish 1
Fish 2
+4
5 sat putovanja • 6 osobe
US $600