Pesca Club Barcelona 

5.0/5 (4 recenzija)
 Port Ginesta, Barcelona, CT 08860, Španija

Pesca Club Barcelona 

Barcelona, CT, Španija
28 ft
7
5.0/5 (4 recenzija)

Možda ispunjavate uslove za popust iz Programa lojalnosti sa Pesca Club Barcelona. Da biste proverili da li je popust iz Programa lojalnosti dostupan za vaše izabrane datume, molimo prijavite se.

If you're ready to get hooked on fishing in Barcelona, look no further than Captain Álvaro.

Bluefin Tuna, Albacore Tuna, Little Tunny (False Albacore), Atlantic Mackerel, Mahi Mahi, Swordfish and more inhabit these waters if conditions are right. On the day of your trip you're likely to troll and bottom fish using light&heavy tackle.

Captain Álvaro welcomes kids aboard, so get 'em offline and onto the water! Be sure to ask if child-sized life vests are available, otherwise you should bring your own. Don't forget to bring snacks for a boost of energy when needed!

Capt. Álvaro runs a 28' Aquila catamaran center console that can carry up to 7 passengers. It comes with all the essentials. Your captain will provide rods and reels, along with lures. Live bait is available, but be sure to ask about it so you know if you'll be catching it yourself.

There's no need to buy a fishing license, just show up ready for a good time! Some fish have special regulations, including when you can keep them. If you don't know what to expect, ask the captain.

It's always wise to bring sunglasses, a hat, and sunscreen. Drinks will be available for you. Alcohol is allowed in moderation, but try to avoid hard liquor as well as glass bottles. There will be some light snacks for you on board.

How often would you rather be fishing? Go on and turn that day dream into a reality, with Captain Álvaro.

If you're ready to get hooked on fishing in Barcelona, look no further than Captain Álvaro.

Bluefin Tuna, Albacore Tuna, Little Tunny (False Albacore), Atlantic Mackerel, Mahi Mahi, Swordfish and more inhabit these waters if conditions are right. On the day of your trip you're likely to troll and bottom fish using light&heavy tackle.

Captain Álvaro welcomes kids aboard, so get 'em offline and onto the water! Be sure to ask if child-sized life vests are available, otherwise you should bring your own. Don't forget to bring snacks for a boost of energy when needed!

Capt. Álvaro runs a 28' Aquila catamaran center console that can carry up to 7 passengers. It comes with all the essentials. Your captain will provide rods and reels, along with lures. Live bait is available, but be sure to ask about it so you know if you'll be catching it yourself.

There's no need to buy a fishing license, just show up ready for a good time! Some fish have special regulations, including when you can keep them. If you don't know what to expect, ask the captain.

It's always wise to bring sunglasses, a hat, and sunscreen. Drinks will be available for you. Alcohol is allowed in moderation, but try to avoid hard liquor as well as glass bottles. There will be some light snacks for you on board.

How often would you rather be fishing? Go on and turn that day dream into a reality, with Captain Álvaro.

Pesca Club
Operater čartera
Pesca Club
11 godina iskustva
odgovara u roku od sat vremena

Select date to see availability

Dostupnost putovanja i cene

Trip date:
Group Size:
avgust 2026
nedponutosrečetpetsub
Učitavanje...
Group Size
2 odrasle osobe • 0 dece
Change
Skoro ste stigli...
Izlet od 6 sati
FREE Cancellation 3 days notice
6 sat putovanja starts at 7:00 AM
Amberjack
Dolphin (Mahi Mahi)
Bluefish (Tailor)
Dentex
+3
US $1,448
Ceo čamac: do 7 osobe
8-časovno putovanje – Divovska tuna na otvorenom moru
FREE Cancellation 3 days notice
8 sat putovanja starts at 7:00 AM
Dolphin (Mahi Mahi)
Swordfish
Tuna (Bluefin)
Tuna (Yellowfin)
+2
US $1,854
Ceo čamac: do 7 osobe

Recenzije kupaca

Loading...

Ocena

5.0
4 recenzija
5.0
Čamac i oprema
5.0
Kapetan i posada
5.0
Ribolovačko iskustvo

Svi komentari (4)

Prikazivanje 14 od 4 recenzija
Kevin Peris
Kevin Peris
Member since 2025
5.0
Albert
na jun 15, 2025

Mi primera vez pescando en el mar — experiencia 10/10 Nunca había hecho pesca deportiva antes y estaba un poco nervioso, pero desde el primer minuto me sentí súper cómodo. El patrón explicó todo con mucha paciencia y el guía de pesca Albert nos ayudó con cada lance. Fuimos unas 9-10 millas mar adentro desde Port Ginesta y pescamos a curricán — ¡incluso piqué un bonito y no me lo creía! El barco es muy estable (ideal si no tienes experiencia en el mar) y llevaban todo el material preparado. Si estás en Barcelona y quieres probar algo diferente, este charter de pesca es totalmente recomendable, aunque seas principiante como yo.

Prijavljeni ulov:
Lufar (Tailor)
Pesca Club
Odgovor od operatera čartera

Muchas gracias Kevin por confiar en nosotros y esperamos verte pronto en el agua!!

Domenec Cornudella
Domenec Cornudella
Member since 2025
5.0
As good as it gets!
6 Hour Tripna jul 3, 2025

Perfect family fishing trip near Barcelona Went out with my wife and our 9-year-old on a 6-hour coastal charter, and everything was perfect from start to finish. The boat was clean, stable and very safe for kids. We caught bonito and even a dorado on light trolling gear! There were fresh snacks, drinks, and even filleted the fish for us at the end — such a nice touch. We’ve done a few fishing charters in Spain, but this was by far the most authentic and well-organized.

Prijavljeni ulov:
Bonito
Marc Fernández Antolín
Marc Fernández Antolín
Member since 2025
5.0
An unforgettable sportfishing day off Barcelona!
na jun 24, 2025

We booked the 8-hour offshore trip and it was beyond expectations. Captain Álvaro was super friendly and knowledgeable — you could tell he really loves what he does. We went almost 40 miles out on a beautiful catamaran (the Aquila 28 Molokai — so smooth and stable!), and caught two nice tuna and a bunch of bonitos on the troll. The gear was top quality and the atmosphere relaxed but focused. If you're into serious sportfishing in Barcelona, this is the trip to book.

Prijavljeni ulov:
Bonito
Albacore Tuna
Pesca Club
Odgovor od operatera čartera

Gracias Marc!! Fue un placer tenerte a bordo!!

Alan Arxer
Alan Arxer
Member since 2025
5.0
Epic offshore fishing adventure — highly recommend
6 Hour Tripna jul 9, 2025

I’ve done charters in Greece and Italy, but this was something else. We cruised out from Port Ginesta into deep blue waters, trolling through one of the most productive areas I’ve seen in the Med. Hooked a solid dentex and had an epic fight with a bluefin that got away. The captain really knows his stuff and the Shimano gear was dialed in. If you’re serious about offshore fishing in the Mediterranean, this Barcelona-based charter is the real deal.

Pesca Club
Odgovor od operatera čartera

Gracias Alan, fue brutal el día de pesca! Nos vemos a la próxima!

Često postavljana pitanja o Pesca Club Barcelona

Pesca Club Barcelona nudi sledeća putovanja kupcima:
  • €1,250 po grupi - 6 Hour Trip (6 sati)
  • €1,600 po grupi - 8 Hour Trip – Giant Tuna Offshore (8 sati)
Kada rezervišete putovanje sa Pesca Club Barcelona, možete očekivati sledeće pogodnosti na brodu:
  • GPS
  • Sonar za ribolov
  • Oprema za ronjenje s maskom
  • Rezervoar za žive mamce
  • Frižider
  • Multimedijalni sistem
  • Frižider za led
Putovanja rezervisana sa Pesca Club Barcelona uključuju:
  • Štapovi, role i ostala oprema
  • Živi mamci (Live bait is not a technique we typically use, as we fish with high-quality artificial lures and top-tier trolling gear that deliver excellent results. However, if live bait is required for any reason, it is included in the overall price — just like we i)
  • Mamci
  • Čišćenje ulova i filetiranje (Absolutely not — cleaning and filleting is included, and we love doing it! We bring our own professional filleting knives onboard and enjoy preparing the fish ourselves. It's part of the experience, and we treat it just like we would on a trip with frien)
  • Užina (We offer a selection of fresh and tasty snacks, all included in the trip price, so you can stay energized throughout the day: Seasonal fresh fruit (e.g. watermelon, grapes) Bread with assorted cold cuts, cheese, and olives Chips, hummus, and guacamole)
  • Pića (We provide a selection of refreshing drinks, all included in the trip price: Water, Beer, Coke, Aquarius. If you have any special drink requests, let us know in advance — we're happy to bring it onboard for you, or you're welcome to bring your own favor)
  • Ribolovna dozvola (No need to worry — the fishing license is fully covered. Our guide holds a valid seasonal fishing license that covers all guests onboard, so you don't need to bring or pay for anything extra. Just show up, relax, and enjoy the fishing experience.)
Pesca Club Barcelona nudi sledeću vrstu ribolova:
  • Ribolov otvorenog mora (On our offshore sportfishing trips, we travel up to 35–40 miles offshore — almost closer to Mallorca than Barcelona! The action usually begins around 20–22 miles out, where we start trolling at 7 knots through some of the most productive offshore grounds)
Pesca Club Barcelona nudi sledeće ribolovne tehnike:
  • Ribolov lakim priborom
  • Težak ribolov
  • Ribolov na dnu
  • Trolovanje
  • Spining
  • Džiging
  • Poping
  • Dubokomorski ribolov
Najpopularnije ciljne vrste riba sa Pesca Club Barcelona uključuju:
  • Gof
  • Skuša
  • Palamida
  • Zubatac
  • Dorado (Mahi Mahi)
  • Iglaš
  • Клинскоп (Squid)
  • Tuna (dugoperajna tuna)
  • Tuna (Žutoperka)

Vaš operator

Pesca Club
Pesca Club
Pesca Club

Barcelona, Catalonia, Španija

4 recenzije kupaca
Vreme odgovora unutar sata
Član od maj 2025

Benefit from Capt. Álvaro's extensive knowledge of the local fishing areas and ensure a memorable fishing trip for your group in Barcelona. This area is known for Bluefish, Albacore Tuna and Dolphin (Mahi Mahi) and you'll get to catch them using bottom fishing, spinning, trolling, jigging, or other techniques. The only way to learn is to join them on the water.

4 recenzije kupaca
Vreme odgovora unutar sata
Član od maj 2025

Benefit from Capt. Álvaro's extensive knowledge of the local fishing areas and ensure a memorable fishing trip for your group in Barcelona. This area is known for Bluefish, Albacore Tuna and Dolphin (Mahi Mahi) and you'll get to catch them using bottom fishing, spinning, trolling, jigging, or other techniques. The only way to learn is to join them on the water.

Ribe koje možete ciljati

Amberjack
Amberjack
Lufar (Tailor)
Lufar (Tailor)
Bonito
Bonito
Zubatac
Zubatac
Dolphin (Mahi Mahi)
Dolphin (Mahi Mahi)
Needlefish
Needlefish
Squid
Squid
Albacore Tuna
Albacore Tuna
Yellowfin Tuna
Yellowfin Tuna
Amberjack
Amberjack
Lufar (Tailor)
Lufar (Tailor)
Bonito
Bonito
Zubatac
Zubatac
Dolphin (Mahi Mahi)
Dolphin (Mahi Mahi)

Kako je brod

Boat image
Kategorija broda
Čamci sa centralnom konzolom
Kapacitet
7 osoba
Dužina broda
28 ft
Godina izgradnje
2023
Proizvođač broda
Aquila
Tip broda
Središnja konzola
Model motora
Mercury
Pokreće
2 x 225HP
Maksimalna krstarena brzina
50 čvorova

Koje vrste ribolova se nude

Pecanje na otvorenom moru
On our offshore sportfishing trips, we travel up to 35–40 miles offshore — almost closer to Mallorca than Barcelona! The action usually begins around 20–22 miles out, where we start trolling at 7 knots through some of the most productive offshore grounds

Koje tehnike pecanja možete probati

Laka oprema
Teški Tackle
Lov na dnu
Trolovanje
Spining
Džigovanje
Pucanje
Ribolov na otvorenom moru

Koje pogodnosti su dostupne na brodu

GPS
Sonar za ribolov
Oprema za ronjenje s maskom
Rezervoar za žive mamce
Frižider
Multimedijalni sistem
Frižider za led
Šta je uključeno u cenu putovanja
Štapovi, role i ostala oprema
Živi mamci
Live bait is not a technique we typically use, as we fish with high-quality artificial lures and top-tier trolling gear that deliver excellent results. However, if live bait is required for any reason, it is included in the overall price — just like we i
Mamci
Čišćenje ulova i filetiranje
Absolutely not — cleaning and filleting is included, and we love doing it! We bring our own professional filleting knives onboard and enjoy preparing the fish ourselves. It's part of the experience, and we treat it just like we would on a trip with frien
Užina
We offer a selection of fresh and tasty snacks, all included in the trip price, so you can stay energized throughout the day: Seasonal fresh fruit (e.g. watermelon, grapes) Bread with assorted cold cuts, cheese, and olives Chips, hummus, and guacamole
Pića
We provide a selection of refreshing drinks, all included in the trip price: Water, Beer, Coke, Aquarius. If you have any special drink requests, let us know in advance — we're happy to bring it onboard for you, or you're welcome to bring your own favor
Ribolovna dozvola
No need to worry — the fishing license is fully covered. Our guide holds a valid seasonal fishing license that covers all guests onboard, so you don't need to bring or pay for anything extra. Just show up, relax, and enjoy the fishing experience.

Kako funkcionišu otkazivanja

Besplatno otkazivanje do 3 dana pre putovanja

Možete otkazati ili izmeniti vašu rezervaciju do 3 dana pre datuma putovanja, besplatno. Ako otkazate ili izmenite vašu rezervaciju kasnije, ili ne dođete, izgubićete 100% onoga što ste platili.

Više detalja

Koje su politike oglasa

Preuzimanje nije uključeno

Transfer do/od mesta polaska nije uključen u cene putovanja.

Prikladno za decu
Children from 2 years old are welcome onboard. However, please note that offshore trips of 6 to 8 hours may be too long for very young kids. We recommend shorter coastal trips for families with small children, to ensure everyone enjoys the experience saf
Zadržavate ulov
Ulovi i pusti dozvoljeno

Kako možete platiti

Rezervišite sa 30% depozita, platite ostatak kapetanu

Kada kapetan potvrdi vaše putovanje, FishingBooker naplaćuje vašoj kreditnoj kartici 30% depozita da bi se osigurala vaša rezervacija.

Preostali iznos se plaća direktno operatoru čartera na ili pre datuma vašeg putovanja putem jednog od sledećih načina plaćanja:

 Gotovina

 Visa

 Mastercard

 American Express

 PayPal

 Bankovni transfer

Kada plaćate preostali iznos kreditnom karticom, primeniće se dodatna naknada od 1.5%.

Uporedite slične čartere za pecanje

Trenutno
Pesca Club Barcelona
Pesca Club Barcelona
5.0
(4)
28 ft
Veličina grupe 1 - 7
1 - 7
Fish 1
Fish 2
+7
6 sat putovanja • 7 osobe
US $1,448
  • Fishing Charters by Skipper Inad
    5.0
    (6)
    43 ft
    Veličina grupe 1 - 8
    1 - 8
    Fish 1
    Fish 2
    +10
    4 sat putovanja • 8 osobe
    US $1,112
  • Artem Dudin
    5.0
    (2)
    Veličina grupe 1 - 2
    1 - 2
    Fish 1
    4 sat putovanja • 2 osobe
    US $370
  • La Marinada
    Novo
    38 ft
    Veličina grupe 1 - 14
    1 - 14
    Fish 1
    Fish 2
    +8
    4 sat putovanja • 14 osobe
    US $868
  • Dopamine Charter
    4.9
    (49)
    40 ft
    Veličina grupe 1 - 8
    1 - 8
    Fish 1
    Fish 2
    +7
    4 sat putovanja • 8 osobe
    US $984