Roland Martin Marina & Resort 

 920 East Del Monte Avenue, Clewiston, FL 33440, United States

Roland Martin Marina & Resort 

Clewiston, FL, United States
22 ft
4

Spend the day with your guide at Roland Martin Marina & Resort and find out what the fishing in Clewiston is all about!

Largemouth Bass, Crappie, and more inhabit these waters, depending on when you go. During the trip you might be spinning, popping, trolling, jigging, live shiners (if you choose) or maybe something more specialized in this area.

Your captain welcomes children aboard, so the whole family can come and unplug for the day! Be sure to ask if child-sized life vests are available, otherwise you should bring your own. Don't forget to bring snacks!

You'll be dropping lines from a 22' Ranger bass boat with space for 4 passengers. It has all the essentials. Your guide will provide rods and reels for you.

Before coming aboard, you will need to buy a local fishing license for everyone in your group. This information is usually available online, or you can ask the captain. Some species may be off limits or require a special tag, so make sure you know what to expect.

It's always wise to bring sunscreen (non-spray), bottled water, and sunglasses. If you'd like to bring other drinks, just ask. Alcohol is allowed in moderation, but try to avoid hard liquor as well as glass bottles.

Your trip with Roland Martin Marina & Resort is just a click away, so why not make it happen?

Spend the day with your guide at Roland Martin Marina & Resort and find out what the fishing in Clewiston is all about!

Largemouth Bass, Crappie, and more inhabit these waters, depending on when you go. During the trip you might be spinning, popping, trolling, jigging, live shiners (if you choose) or maybe something more specialized in this area.

Your captain welcomes children aboard, so the whole family can come and unplug for the day! Be sure to ask if child-sized life vests are available, otherwise you should bring your own. Don't forget to bring snacks!

You'll be dropping lines from a 22' Ranger bass boat with space for 4 passengers. It has all the essentials. Your guide will provide rods and reels for you.

Before coming aboard, you will need to buy a local fishing license for everyone in your group. This information is usually available online, or you can ask the captain. Some species may be off limits or require a special tag, so make sure you know what to expect.

It's always wise to bring sunscreen (non-spray), bottled water, and sunglasses. If you'd like to bring other drinks, just ask. Alcohol is allowed in moderation, but try to avoid hard liquor as well as glass bottles.

Your trip with Roland Martin Marina & Resort is just a click away, so why not make it happen?

Roland Martin Marina & Resort
Charter Operator
Roland Martin Marina & Resort

Trip availability and prices

Trip Date:
Group Size:
Select date to see availability
July 2026
SuMoTuWeThFrSa
Loading...
Number of days
1
Group Size
2 adults • 0 children
Change
Almost there...
Half Day Trip
FREE Cancellation 3 days notice
4 hour trip multiple starting times (8:00 AM, 1:00 PM)
Bass (Largemouth)
US $350
Entire boat: 2 people
Full Day Trip
FREE Cancellation 3 days notice
8 hour trip starts at 6:30 AM
Bass (Largemouth)
US $550
Entire boat: 2 people
There is 1 person looking at this charter.

Customer reviews

Loading...

FAQs about Roland Martin Marina & Resort

Roland Martin Marina & Resort offers the following trips to customers:
  • US $350 per group, additional US $100 per person after 2 guests - Half Day Trip (4 hours)
  • US $350 per group, additional US $100 per person after 2 guests - Half Day Trip - 1:00 PM (4 hours)
  • US $550 per group, additional US $100 per person after 2 guests - Full Day Trip (8 hours)
When you book a trip with Roland Martin Marina & Resort, you can expect the following amenities onboard:
  • GPS
  • Fishfinder
  • Ice box
  • Radar
Trips booked with Roland Martin Marina & Resort include:
  • Rods, reels & tackle
Roland Martin Marina & Resort offers the following type of fishing:
  • Lake fishing
Roland Martin Marina & Resort offers the following fishing techniques:
  • Light tackle
  • Trolling
  • Spinning
  • Jigging
  • Popping
Top targeted fish species with Roland Martin Marina & Resort include:
  • Bass (Largemouth)
  • Crappie

Your operator

Roland Martin Marina & Resort
Roland Martin Marina & Resort
Roland Martin Marina & Resort

Clewiston, Florida, United States

9 Customer reviews
Typical response within 13 hours
Member since October 2025

Roland Martin Marina & Resort is a legendary fishing destination based in Clewiston, Florida, on the shores of Lake Okeechobee, the Bass Fishing Capital of the World. Known for its experienced guides, top-tier facilities, and rich fishing heritage, the marina offers unforgettable freshwater fishing adventures targeting trophy largemouth bass and other local species. Whether you're a seasoned angler or a first-time visitor, Roland Martin Marina & Resort delivers classic Florida fishing, comfortable accommodations, and true Old Florida hospitality all in one iconic location.

Our Team
Bo W.

Bo W.

Captain

Jerry W.

Jerry W.

Captain

9 Customer reviews
Typical response within 13 hours
Member since October 2025

Roland Martin Marina & Resort is a legendary fishing destination based in Clewiston, Florida, on the shores of Lake Okeechobee, the Bass Fishing Capital of the World. Known for its experienced guides, top-tier facilities, and rich fishing heritage, the marina offers unforgettable freshwater fishing adventures targeting trophy largemouth bass and other local species. Whether you're a seasoned angler or a first-time visitor, Roland Martin Marina & Resort delivers classic Florida fishing, comfortable accommodations, and true Old Florida hospitality all in one iconic location.

Our Team
Bo W.

Bo W.

Captain

Jerry W.

Jerry W.

Captain

The fish you can target

Largemouth Bass
Largemouth Bass
Crappie
Crappie
Largemouth Bass
Largemouth Bass
Crappie
Crappie

What is the boat like?

Boat image
Boat category
Skiffs and flats boats
Capacity
4 persons
Boat length
22 ft
Year built
2020
Boat manufacturer
Ranger
Boat type
Bass boat
Engine model
Yamaha
Powered by
1 x 300HP
Max cruising speed
40 knots

What kind of fishing will you do?

Lake Fishing

Which fishing techniques you can try

Light Tackle
Trolling
Spinning
Jigging
Popping

Which amenities are available onboard

GPS
Fishfinder
Ice box
Radar

What's included in the trip price

Rods, reels & tackle

How cancellations work

Free cancellation up to 3 days prior to trip

You can cancel or modify your booking up to 3 days before the trip date, free of charge. If you cancel or modify your booking later, or fail to show up, you'll forfeit 100% of what you've paid.

More details

What the listing policies are

Pickup not included

Transfer to/from departure site is not included in trip rates.

Child friendly
Catch and release allowed

How you can pay

Pay online in full

Pay online in full through FishingBooker and save on credit card fees at the dock.

No additional fees.

What’s biting in Clewiston right now

Bass (Largemouth)Bass (Largemouth)
CrappieCrappie

Compare similar fishing charters

Current
Roland Martin Marina & Resort
Roland Martin Marina & Resort
New
22 ft
Group size 1 - 4
1 - 4
Fish 1
Fish 2
4 hour trip • 2 persons
US $350