Angler Management –Deep Sea Fishing 

4.8
(53 reviews)
 The Moorings 144, Turtle Cove, TKCA 1ZZ, Turks and Caicos Islands

Angler Management –Deep Sea Fishing 

Turtle Cove, Turks and Caicos Islands
48 ft
10
4.8
(53 reviews)

If you never went fishing on the productive waters of Turks and Caicos Islands, you're missing out, but don't worry, Grand Slam Charters LTD can set the record straight! Join the experienced and friendly crew on your way to incredible action that will be an inspiration for new fishing stories.

Come aboard a luxurious 48' Ocean Yacht offshore fisher that will be a fast and smooth ride for a group of up to 8 people. The crew takes very good care of the boat, so it's clean, comfortable, and rigged with all the best angling equipment. Use the fighting chair to battle your catch and the flybridge will help you spot the fish from afar.

When you're not in the tug-of-war with a big fish, you can relax in a spacious air-conditioned salon, where you can enjoy your drinks and food that are included in the price. There's also a private toilet on board, so even if you're going on longer expeditions, you don't have to worry about a thing.

There's a wide array of species that you can target in the area. Prowl the reefs for Amberjack, King Mackerel, Barracuda, and Mahi Mahi, and you'll be blown away by the exciting fishing prospects. Spend one whole day on the water, go further offshore and test your strength and skill against the pull of Blue Marlin and Tuna.

Your captain will provide you with quality Penn International and Shimano Tiagra tackle, and the first mate will help with everything you need. The trips also include snacks and drinks with 3/4 day and full day trips even including a lunch. If you'd like sandwiches on your half day trip, the crew can arrange it (at an extra cost), just let them know at least 48 hours in advance.

Do you need our shuttle service? We can pick you up at your resort lobby with our van for a $100 return for most resorts along Grace Bay. Advise where you are staying, and we will provide the price. If you are staying at Beaches Resort, please advise which Village you will be at. We do not do Beach pickups.

If you never went fishing on the productive waters of Turks and Caicos Islands, you're missing out, but don't worry, Grand Slam Charters LTD can set the record straight! Join the experienced and friendly crew on your way to incredible action that will be an inspiration for new fishing stories.

Come aboard a luxurious 48' Ocean Yacht offshore fisher that will be a fast and smooth ride for a group of up to 8 people. The crew takes very good care of the boat, so it's clean, comfortable, and rigged with all the best angling equipment. Use the fighting chair to battle your catch and the flybridge will help you spot the fish from afar.

When you're not in the tug-of-war with a big fish, you can relax in a spacious air-conditioned salon, where you can enjoy your drinks and food that are included in the price. There's also a private toilet on board, so even if you're going on longer expeditions, you don't have to worry about a thing.

There's a wide array of species that you can target in the area. Prowl the reefs for Amberjack, King Mackerel, Barracuda, and Mahi Mahi, and you'll be blown away by the exciting fishing prospects. Spend one whole day on the water, go further offshore and test your strength and skill against the pull of Blue Marlin and Tuna.

Your captain will provide you with quality Penn International and Shimano Tiagra tackle, and the first mate will help with everything you need. The trips also include snacks and drinks with 3/4 day and full day trips even including a lunch. If you'd like sandwiches on your half day trip, the crew can arrange it (at an extra cost), just let them know at least 48 hours in advance.

Do you need our shuttle service? We can pick you up at your resort lobby with our van for a $100 return for most resorts along Grace Bay. Advise where you are staying, and we will provide the price. If you are staying at Beaches Resort, please advise which Village you will be at. We do not do Beach pickups.

Grand Slam Charters Ltd.
Charter Operator
Grand Slam Charters Ltd.
21 years of experience
ID & credentials verified

Select date to see availability

Trip availability and prices

Trip date:
Group Size:
September 2026
SuMoTuWeThFrSa
Loading...
Group Size
2 adults • 0 children
Change
Almost there...
Half Day Trip (AM)
FREE Cancellation 7 days notice
4 hour trip starts at 8:00 AM
Barracuda (Great)
Amberjack
Dolphin (Mahi Mahi)
King Mackerel (Kingfish)
+6
US $2,653
Entire boat: up to 6 people
Half Day Trip (PM)
FREE Cancellation 7 days notice
4 hour trip starts at 1:00 PM
Barracuda (Great)
Dolphin (Mahi Mahi)
King Mackerel (Kingfish)
Marlin (Blue)
+4
US $2,653
Entire boat: up to 6 people
3/4 Day Trip
FREE Cancellation 7 days notice
6 hour trip starts at 8:00 AM
Barracuda (Great)
Dolphin (Mahi Mahi)
King Mackerel (Kingfish)
Marlin (Blue)
+3
US $4,499
Entire boat: up to 6 people
Full Day Trip
FREE Cancellation 7 days notice
8 hour trip starts at 8:00 AM
Barracuda (Great)
Dolphin (Mahi Mahi)
King Mackerel (Kingfish)
Marlin (Blue)
+4
US $4,967
Entire boat: up to 6 people
Pro Series Deep Sea Fishing
FREE Cancellation 7 days notice
9 hour trip starts at 7:00 AM
Barracuda (Great)
Dolphin (Mahi Mahi)
Marlin (Blue)
Wahoo
US $5,415
Entire boat: up to 6 people

Customer reviews

Loading...

Rating

4.8
53 reviews
4.7
Boat & equipment
4.9
Captain & crew
4.8
Fishing Experience

Anglers' gallery (40)

What anglers say

90%
Great experience
97%
Friendly captain
97%
Good boat
89%
Recommended
91%
Caught fish

All reviews (53)

Frequently mentioned
Showing 15 of 53 reviews
Shane Byrne
Shane Byrne
Repeat angler
us
New Jersey, US
Member since 2025
2 trips
5.0
Verified
Trip of a Lifetime!
Half Day Trip (AM) on July 1, 20264 adults

We can't say enough good things about the experience that we had on this trip. From start to finish the entire team was amazing. Joe and Joseph are as good of a captain and mate that you're going to find. They went above and beyond to make sure that we were comfortable, safe, and most importanly, catching fish. Truly was a trip of a lifetime for my family! 10/10

Reported catch:
Bigeye Tuna
Grand Slam Charters Ltd.
Response from Charter operator

Thank-you very much for the kind words Shane ! What a great review ! We really appreciate it. We enjoyed having you aboard and hope you return to our island paradise again some day soon.

Kevin Barat
Kevin Barat
Repeat angler
ch
Switzerland
Member since 2025
3 trips
5.0
Verified
Amazing
Half Day Trip (PM) on May 2, 20262 adults

We went out for a four-hour fishing trip and it was simply incredible. The captain and Joe were absolutely relentless they put in maximum effort to give us the best possible chance of catching fish, and it truly paid off. We landed a beautiful 200-pound blue marlin, which made the whole experience unforgettable. I highly recommend this trip without hesitation.

Reported catch:
Dolphin (Mahi Mahi)
Blue Marlin
Grand Slam Charters Ltd.
Response from Charter operator

HI Kevin. Thank-you for the fantastic review. YOU have truly experienced a rare event. Not everyone gets to land a Blue Marlin although we try all the time. We appreciate that you chose us for your charter of choice and that we could show you the waters of Turks and Caicos Islands. Hope you return soon ! Kind regards, Pieter , Owner

Derek Oitker
Derek Oitker
Repeat angler
us
Illinois, US
Member since 2023
2 trips
5.0
Verified
Great trip
Half Day Trip (AM) on June 4, 20269 adults

Our party of nine had a great time on Angler Management. Everything ran on time and was well done. Joe did a wonderful job and was incredibly helpful. We landed three fish and lost another three on our half day trip. I would definitely recommend this trip.

Reported catch:
Great Barracuda
Yellowfin Tuna
Cero Mackerel
Grand Slam Charters Ltd.
Response from Charter operator

Thank-you Derek for the great 5 STAR review and the kind words. We really appreciate you choosing us for your adventure and glad you had a great trip! We look forward to you joining us again in the near future ! Best, Pieter, Owner

Jon Cornelius
Jon Cornelius
us
Tennessee, US
Member since 2026
5.0
Verified
Great day on the water
Half Day Trip (AM) on July 19, 20265 adults

Joe and Joseph took us out for a great day of fishing, Reeled in a few different types of Tuna and had a close encounter with a shark. A memorable day for sure!

Reported catch:
Bigeye Tuna
Amberjack
Grand Slam Charters Ltd.
Response from Charter operator

Thank-you for the 5 STAR review Jon ! It is much appreciated. We are glad we could get you on the hook and that Capt Joseph and Island Joe took good care of. Thank you for the recommendation ! Best, Pieter , Owner

Jason Seidl
Jason Seidl
us
New Jersey, US
Member since 2026
4.7
Verified
great crew and caught a fish!
Half Day Trip (PM) on March 29, 20265 adults

captain Joe and first mate Joseph were great. Managed through rough waters but caught a fish! Recommend these guys to people who want a deep sea adventure. good for adults and teens.

Grand Slam Charters Ltd.
Response from Charter operator

Thank-you for the review ! We appreciate you taking the time out to do this and we are thankful you choose Grand Slam Charters . We look forward to you returning to our island paradise. best regards, Pieter, Owner

FAQs about Angler Management –Deep Sea Fishing

Angler Management –Deep Sea Fishing offers the following trips to customers:
  • US $2,653 per group, additional US $50 per person after 6 guests - Half Day Trip (AM) (4 hours)
  • US $2,653 per group, additional US $50 per person after 6 guests - Half Day Trip (PM) (4 hours)
  • US $4,499 per group, additional US $100 per person after 6 guests - 3/4 Day Trip (6 hours)
  • US $4,967 per group, additional US $100 per person after 6 guests - Full Day Trip (8 hours)
  • US $5,415 per group, additional US $150 per person after 6 guests - Pro Series Deep Sea Fishing (9 hours)
When you book a trip with Angler Management –Deep Sea Fishing, you can expect the following amenities onboard:
  • Toilet Private toilet
  • Air conditioning
  • Fighting chair
  • GPS
  • Fishfinder
  • Bed
  • Flybridge
  • Live bait well
  • Kitchen
  • Refrigerator
  • Multimedia system
  • Outriggers
  • Ice box
  • Radar
Trips booked with Angler Management –Deep Sea Fishing include:
  • Rods, reels & tackle (Penn International, Shimano Tiagra)
  • Lures (and Bait ( Ballyhoo ))
  • Catch cleaning & filleting
  • Snacks (Fruit and chips)
  • Drinks (Water, sodas, light beer)
  • First mate (10% tip is Customary)
  • Fishing license
  • Lunch (Lunch provided on full day trips)
Angler Management –Deep Sea Fishing offers the following types of fishing:
  • Offshore fishing
  • Reef fishing
Angler Management –Deep Sea Fishing offers the following fishing techniques:
  • Trolling
  • Deep sea fishing
Top targeted fish species with Angler Management –Deep Sea Fishing include:
  • Amberjack
  • Barracuda (Great)
  • Cero Mackerel
  • Dolphin (Mahi Mahi)
  • King Mackerel (Kingfish)
  • Marlin (Blue)
  • Sailfish
  • Tuna (Bigeye)
  • Tuna (Blackfin)
  • Tuna (Yellowfin)
  • Wahoo

Your operator

Grand Slam Charters Ltd.
Grand Slam Charters Ltd.

Turtle Cove, Turks and Caicos Islands

83 Customer reviews
Typical response within 1 hour
Member since January 2020

Grand Slam Charters have been in the business of running fishing trips for over 15 years, and they have a crew of seasoned and friendly captains and first mates. They love going after Wahoo, Mahi Mahi, Tuna. If you need any more recommendations to fish with them, they hold the Caribbean record on Wahoo at 132 lb! The crew loves to fish the local waters and wants to share them with you.

Our Team
TATIANA C.

TATIANA C.

Staff

JOSEPH M.

JOSEPH M.

Captain

JEFFERY L.

JEFFERY L.

First mate

Jerverno L.

Jerverno L.

First mate

Gevergo D.

Gevergo D.

Captain

Dario G.

Dario G.

Captain

Shadeed G.

Shadeed G.

Captain

Grand Slam Charters Ltd.
Grand Slam Charters Ltd.
83
reviews
2020
member since
~2h
response
Grand Slam Charters have been in the business of running fishing trips for over 15 years, and they have a crew of seasoned and friendly captains and first mates. They love going after Wahoo, Mahi Mahi, Tuna. If you need any more recommendations to fish with them, they hold the Caribbean record on Wahoo at 132 lb! The crew loves to fish the local waters and wants to share them with you.
The crew
TATIANA C.
TATIANA C.
Staff
JOSEPH M.
JOSEPH M.
Captain
JEFFERY L.
JEFFERY L.
First mate
Jerverno L.
Jerverno L.
First mate
Gevergo D.
Gevergo D.
Captain
Dario G.
Dario G.
Captain
Shadeed G.
Shadeed G.
Captain

The fish you can target

Amberjack
Amberjack
Great Barracuda
Great Barracuda
Cero Mackerel
Cero Mackerel
Dolphin (Mahi Mahi)
Dolphin (Mahi Mahi)
King Mackerel (Kingfish)
King Mackerel (Kingfish)
Blue Marlin
Blue Marlin
Sailfish
Sailfish
Bigeye Tuna
Bigeye Tuna
Blackfin Tuna
Blackfin Tuna
Yellowfin Tuna
Yellowfin Tuna
Wahoo
Wahoo
Amberjack
Amberjack
Great Barracuda
Great Barracuda
Cero Mackerel
Cero Mackerel
Dolphin (Mahi Mahi)
Dolphin (Mahi Mahi)
King Mackerel (Kingfish)
King Mackerel (Kingfish)

Real catches by this captain

  • Great day on the water
    Jon C.
    Jon C.
  • Trip of a Lifetime!
    Shane B.
    Shane B.
  • great crew and caught a fish!
    Jason S.
    Jason S.
  • Our fishing trip was indeed a Grand Slam!
    Katherine O.
    Katherine O.
  • We caught dinner!
    Elizabeth T.
    Elizabeth T.
  • Wahoo dreams come true!
    Leslie J.
    Leslie J.
  • 3/4 day Trip
    Ross H.
    Ross H.
  • December fishing trip
    Thomas R.
    Thomas R.
  • Full day trip
    Richard D.
    Richard D.
  • Half day with Cpt Joseph and First Mate Joe!
    Scott L.
    Scott L.

What is the boat like?

Boat image
Boat category
Sportfishing boats
Capacity
10 persons
Boat length
48 ft
Year built
1995
Boat manufacturer
Ocean Yachts
Boat type
Sportfishing
Engine model
Caterpillar
Powered by
2 x 660HP
Max cruising speed
28 knots

What kind of fishing will you do?

Offshore Fishing
Reef Fishing

Which fishing techniques you can try

Trolling
Deep Sea Fishing

Which amenities are available onboard

Toilet
Private toilet
Air conditioning
Fighting chair
GPS
Fishfinder
Bed
Flybridge
Live bait well
Kitchen
Refrigerator
Multimedia system
Outriggers
Ice box
Radar
What's included in the trip price
Rods, reels & tackle
Penn International, Shimano Tiagra
Lures
and Bait ( Ballyhoo )
Catch cleaning & filleting
Snacks
Fruit and chips
Drinks
Water, sodas, light beer
First mate
10% tip is Customary
Fishing license
Lunch
Lunch provided on full day trips

How cancellations work

Free cancellation up to 7 days prior to trip

You can cancel or modify your booking up to 7 days before the trip date, free of charge. If you cancel or modify your booking later, or fail to show up, you'll forfeit 100% of what you've paid.

More details

What the listing policies are

Pickup not included

Transfer to/from departure site is not included in trip rates.

Child friendly
All ages welcome, life jackets provided
You keep catch
Catch and release allowed

How you can pay

Book with 10% deposit, pay rest to captain

When the captain confirms your trip, FishingBooker charges your credit card a 10% deposit to guarantee your reservation.

The remaining balance is to be paid directly to the charter operator on or prior to your trip date in one of the following payment methods:

 Cash

 Visa

 Mastercard

 American Express

Compare similar fishing charters

Current
Angler Management –Deep Sea Fishing
Angler Management –Deep Sea Fishing
4.8
(53)
48 ft
Group size 1 - 10
1 - 10
Fish 1
Fish 2
+9
4 hour trip • 6 persons
US $2,653