Deep Fighter Bali is currently unable to accept reservations on FishingBooker. But don't worry we've found some great alternatives for you nearby.

Deep Fighter Bali 

 Candikusuma, Candikusuma, 82252, Indonesia

Deep Fighter Bali 

Candikusuma, Indonesia
33 ft
6

Booked with us before? You may qualify for a Loyalty Discount. Sign in to check.

Leave all your responsibilities behind in the modern world and use this chance to explore Bali's natural riches. Take a trip with Deep Fighter Bali and enjoy the scenery you're not quite used to. You will be taken care of by a friendly team who have been providing customers with unforgettable nautical adventures.

Sail out of the West side part of Bali island aboard a 32' traditional Balinese jukung, ideal for up to 6 guests. Let the pressures of everyday life wash away as you lay back on the cushioned seats and explore some of Indian Ocean's most prolific waters!

She's fully loaded with cold drinks, a shade canopy, netting sundecks, fishing equipment, and life vests. Just make sure to use the toilet before departure – that's one thing you won't find aboard!

Leave the shore behind and fish like the locals have for centuries. You'll hook into a variety of fun-to-catch and delicious fish including Jacks, Trevally, Snapper, Grouper, and Mackerel. Your captain will introduce to the most effective techniques for fishing the area, including trolling and bottom fishing, as well as jigging for those who want more of a challenge.

All of the equipment and gear you need for a successful day already awaits aboard. At the end of the trip, take your catch to shore and let the crew cook it up for you on the barbeque!

For friendly service, beautiful views, and an insight into local traditional life, look no further – book your very own Deep Fighter Fishing experience today!

Leave all your responsibilities behind in the modern world and use this chance to explore Bali's natural riches. Take a trip with Deep Fighter Bali and enjoy the scenery you're not quite used to. You will be taken care of by a friendly team who have been providing customers with unforgettable nautical adventures.

Sail out of the West side part of Bali island aboard a 32' traditional Balinese jukung, ideal for up to 6 guests. Let the pressures of everyday life wash away as you lay back on the cushioned seats and explore some of Indian Ocean's most prolific waters!

She's fully loaded with cold drinks, a shade canopy, netting sundecks, fishing equipment, and life vests. Just make sure to use the toilet before departure – that's one thing you won't find aboard!

Leave the shore behind and fish like the locals have for centuries. You'll hook into a variety of fun-to-catch and delicious fish including Jacks, Trevally, Snapper, Grouper, and Mackerel. Your captain will introduce to the most effective techniques for fishing the area, including trolling and bottom fishing, as well as jigging for those who want more of a challenge.

All of the equipment and gear you need for a successful day already awaits aboard. At the end of the trip, take your catch to shore and let the crew cook it up for you on the barbeque!

For friendly service, beautiful views, and an insight into local traditional life, look no further – book your very own Deep Fighter Fishing experience today!

Ary Menaka
Captain
Ary Menaka
7 years of experience
responds within an hour

Customer reviews

Loading...

FAQs about Deep Fighter Bali

Deep Fighter Bali offers the following trips to customers:
  • US $50 per person - 6 Hour Trip – Popping West Bali (6 hours)
  • US $150 per group, additional US $35 per person after 5 guests - 6 Hour Trip (6 hours)
  • US $300 per group - 12 Hour – Golden Treadfin Bream (12 hours)
  • US $350 per group, additional US $50 per person after 5 guests - 12 Hour – Kapal Pecah Shipwreck (12 hours)
When you book a trip with Deep Fighter Bali, you can expect the following amenities onboard:
  • GPS
  • Fishfinder
  • Ice box
Trips booked with Deep Fighter Bali include:
  • Rods, reels & tackle
  • Live bait
  • Lures
  • Catch cleaning & filleting
  • Snacks
  • Drinks
  • Lunch
Deep Fighter Bali offers the following type of fishing:
  • Offshore fishing
Deep Fighter Bali offers the following fishing techniques:
  • Bottom fishing
  • Spinning
  • Jigging
  • Popping
  • Drift fishing
  • Deep sea fishing
Top targeted fish species with Deep Fighter Bali include:
  • Amberjack
  • Dolphin (Mahi Mahi)
  • Grouper (Goliath)
  • Jack (African Pompano)
  • Jack Crevalle
  • Trevally (Giant)
  • Trevally (Golden)
  • Tuna (Dogtooth)
  • Tuna (Yellowfin)

Your captain

Ary Menaka
Ary Menaka

Candikusuma, Indonesia

Member since July 2020

I have been live in the USA for 13 years working as a Finance Manager at a Casino in Cherokee North Carolina. Now I'm retired and back to Bali since 2018. I decided to by a traditional boat (Jukung) and start my local fishing charter. It's a success with one trip almost every day, providing locals anglers to explore west Bali rich ocean waters. Fishing has been my hobby since young age, and it's my grandpa's profession. He thought me a lot of fishing techniques.

Ary Menaka
Ary Menaka
2020
member since
I have been live in the USA for 13 years working as a Finance Manager at a Casino in Cherokee North Carolina. Now I'm retired and back to Bali since 2018. I decided to by a traditional boat (Jukung) and start my local fishing charter. It's a success with one trip almost every day, providing locals anglers to explore west Bali rich ocean waters. Fishing has been my hobby since young age, and it's my grandpa's profession. He thought me a lot of fishing techniques.

The fish you can target

Amberjack
Amberjack
Dolphin (Mahi Mahi)
Dolphin (Mahi Mahi)
Goliath Grouper
Goliath Grouper
African Pompano Jack
African Pompano Jack
Jack Crevalle
Jack Crevalle
Giant Trevally
Giant Trevally
Golden Trevally
Golden Trevally
Dogtooth Tuna
Dogtooth Tuna
Yellowfin Tuna
Yellowfin Tuna
Amberjack
Amberjack
Dolphin (Mahi Mahi)
Dolphin (Mahi Mahi)
Goliath Grouper
Goliath Grouper
African Pompano Jack
African Pompano Jack
Jack Crevalle
Jack Crevalle

What is the boat like?

Boat image
Boat category
Skiffs and flats boats
Capacity
6 persons
Boat length
33 ft
Year built
2020
Boat manufacturer
Cilacap
Boat type
Skiff
Engine model
Yamaha
Powered by
1 x 40HP
Max cruising speed
26 knots

What kind of fishing will you do?

Offshore Fishing

Which fishing techniques you can try

Bottom Fishing
Spinning
Jigging
Popping
Drift Fishing
Deep Sea Fishing

Which amenities are available onboard

GPS
Fishfinder
Ice box
What's included in the trip price
Rods, reels & tackle
Live bait
Lures
Catch cleaning & filleting
Snacks
Drinks
Lunch

How cancellations work

Free cancellation up to 1 day prior to trip

You can cancel or modify your booking up to 1 day before the trip date, free of charge. If you cancel or modify your booking later, or fail to show up, you'll forfeit 100% of what you've paid.

More details

What the listing policies are

Pickup included in price
Transfer from hotels or jetties in Candikusuma to departure site is available and included in trip rates.
Child friendly
You keep catch
Catch and release allowed

How you can pay

Book with 20% deposit, pay rest to captain

When the captain confirms your trip, FishingBooker charges your credit card a 20% deposit to guarantee your reservation.

The remaining balance is to be paid directly to the charter operator on or prior to your trip date in one of the following payment methods:

 Cash

 Visa

 Mastercard

 PayPal

When paying the remaining balance with a credit card, an additional 2.5% charge will apply.