"Sniper" 35' cabo flybridge 

New
 C Dock, Cabo San Lucas, BS 23453, Mexico

"Sniper" 35' cabo flybridge 

Cabo San Lucas, BS, Mexico
35 ft
6
Just listed

If you're ready to discover fishing in Cabo San Lucas, book a trip with Cabos Fun Charters. Having logged many hours on these tides, Captain Manuel can tell you all about the local fishery.

Blue Marlin, Swordfish, Sailfish, Yellowfin Tuna, King Mackerel (Kingfish), Wahoo, Shortbill Spearfish, Roosterfish, Mahi Mahi, Albacore Tuna, Black Marlin, Striped Marlin, and more can be found in these waters if you cast your line at the right time of year. Depending on the species you’re after, you may find yourself spinning, trolling, bottom fishing, or maybe something more specialized in this area. Capt. Guillermo also offers kite fishing.

Looking to get the whole family outdoors? Kids are absolutely welcome! Children must wear life vests, so find out if the appropriate size is available on board. You're welcome to bring snacks to ward off any mid-trip fatigue!

You'll find yourself aboard a 35' Cabo cruiser with room for 6 passengers. It has outriggers, downriggers, a fighting chair, and all the essentials. There's a toilet on board for your convenience. Rods, reels, and tackle are ready for you, along with lures. Live bait is available, but be sure to ask about it so you know if you'll be catching it yourself.

A First Mate will be there to make sure everything is running smoothly. Mates often work for tips and it's customary to offer them a 10–20% tip.

You will need to purchase a local fishing license before the trip. This information is usually available online, or you can ask the captain. Some species might be protected or require a tag to keep them, so make sure you know what to expect.

Don't leave home without sunglasses, sunscreen (non-spray), and a hat. There will be some drinks on offer, but let the captain know if you wish to bring your own. Alcohol is allowed in moderation, just avoid hard liquor as well as glass bottles.

Sniper sportfishing will make it easy for you to go fishing in Cabo San Lucas. So, how about booking that trip?

If you're ready to discover fishing in Cabo San Lucas, book a trip with Cabos Fun Charters. Having logged many hours on these tides, Captain Manuel can tell you all about the local fishery.

Blue Marlin, Swordfish, Sailfish, Yellowfin Tuna, King Mackerel (Kingfish), Wahoo, Shortbill Spearfish, Roosterfish, Mahi Mahi, Albacore Tuna, Black Marlin, Striped Marlin, and more can be found in these waters if you cast your line at the right time of year. Depending on the species you’re after, you may find yourself spinning, trolling, bottom fishing, or maybe something more specialized in this area. Capt. Guillermo also offers kite fishing.

Looking to get the whole family outdoors? Kids are absolutely welcome! Children must wear life vests, so find out if the appropriate size is available on board. You're welcome to bring snacks to ward off any mid-trip fatigue!

You'll find yourself aboard a 35' Cabo cruiser with room for 6 passengers. It has outriggers, downriggers, a fighting chair, and all the essentials. There's a toilet on board for your convenience. Rods, reels, and tackle are ready for you, along with lures. Live bait is available, but be sure to ask about it so you know if you'll be catching it yourself.

A First Mate will be there to make sure everything is running smoothly. Mates often work for tips and it's customary to offer them a 10–20% tip.

You will need to purchase a local fishing license before the trip. This information is usually available online, or you can ask the captain. Some species might be protected or require a tag to keep them, so make sure you know what to expect.

Don't leave home without sunglasses, sunscreen (non-spray), and a hat. There will be some drinks on offer, but let the captain know if you wish to bring your own. Alcohol is allowed in moderation, just avoid hard liquor as well as glass bottles.

Sniper sportfishing will make it easy for you to go fishing in Cabo San Lucas. So, how about booking that trip?

Cabos Fun Charters
Charter Operator
Cabos Fun Charters
18 years of experience
responds within an hour

Select date to see availability

Trip availability and prices

Trip Date:
Group Size:
August 2026
SuMoTuWeThFrSa
Loading...
Group Size
2 adults • 0 children
Change
Almost there...
Full Day Trip
FREE Cancellation 7 days notice
8 hour trip starts at 6:00 AM
Dolphin (Mahi Mahi)
King Mackerel (Kingfish)
Marlin (Blue)
Roosterfish
+8
US $1,500
Entire boat: up to 6 people
There are 7 people looking at this charter.

Customer reviews

Loading...

FAQs about "Sniper" 35' cabo flybridge

"Sniper" 35' cabo flybridge offers the following trip to customers:
  • US $1,500 per group - Full Day Trip (8 hours)
When you book a trip with "Sniper" 35' cabo flybridge, you can expect the following amenities onboard:
  • Toilet
  • Air conditioning
  • Fighting chair 1 profesional
  • GPS
  • Fishfinder
  • Bed
  • Flybridge
  • Live bait well 1
  • Kitchen
  • Refrigerator 1
  • Multimedia system Starlink wifi
  • Outriggers 2 outriggers
  • Tuna tubes 3 built in tuna tubes
  • Ice box 2
  • Radar Simrad
Trips booked with "Sniper" 35' cabo flybridge include:
  • Rods, reels & tackle
  • Live bait
  • Lures
  • Drinks (Beers, water bottles, Gatorades )
  • First mate (Alan Domínguez )
"Sniper" 35' cabo flybridge offers the following types of fishing:
  • Inshore fishing (In a 5 hour trip we fish within 15 miles)
  • Offshore fishing (Full day we have more time to find the fish )
  • Reef fishing
  • Wreck fishing
"Sniper" 35' cabo flybridge offers the following fishing techniques:
  • Light tackle
  • Heavy tackle
  • Trolling
  • Spinning
  • Kite fishing
  • Deep sea fishing
Top targeted fish species with "Sniper" 35' cabo flybridge include:
  • Dolphin (Mahi Mahi)
  • Marlin (Black)
  • Marlin (Blue)
  • Marlin (Striped)
  • Roosterfish
  • Sailfish
  • Spearfish (Shortbill)
  • Swordfish
  • Tuna (Albacore)
  • Tuna (Yellowfin)
  • Wahoo

Your operator

Cabos Fun Charters
Cabos Fun Charters
Cabos Fun Charters

Cabo San Lucas, Baja California Sur, Mexico

Typical response within an hour
Member since January 2025

I make sure that everything goes as expected on the trips I help with whatever you need to make your fishing trip the best experience, I ensures a comfortable fishing experience in the waters of Cabo San Lucas, Baja California Sur. Using trolling, and other techniques, you'll have a chance to catch Black Marlin, Striped Marlin and Wahoo. For special requests, such as kite fishing, message Guillermo.

Typical response within an hour
Member since January 2025

I make sure that everything goes as expected on the trips I help with whatever you need to make your fishing trip the best experience, I ensures a comfortable fishing experience in the waters of Cabo San Lucas, Baja California Sur. Using trolling, and other techniques, you'll have a chance to catch Black Marlin, Striped Marlin and Wahoo. For special requests, such as kite fishing, message Guillermo.

The fish you can target

Dolphin (Mahi Mahi)
Dolphin (Mahi Mahi)
Black Marlin
Black Marlin
Blue Marlin
Blue Marlin
Striped Marlin
Striped Marlin
Roosterfish
Roosterfish
Sailfish
Sailfish
Shortbill Spearfish
Shortbill Spearfish
Swordfish
Swordfish
Albacore Tuna
Albacore Tuna
Yellowfin Tuna
Yellowfin Tuna
Wahoo
Wahoo
Dolphin (Mahi Mahi)
Dolphin (Mahi Mahi)
Black Marlin
Black Marlin
Blue Marlin
Blue Marlin
Striped Marlin
Striped Marlin
Roosterfish
Roosterfish

What is the boat like?

Boat image
Boat category
Sportfishing boats
Capacity
6 persons
Boat length
35 ft
Year built
1999
Restored in
2026
Boat manufacturer
Cabo
Boat type
Sportfishing
Engine model
Cummins
Powered by
2 x 550HP
Max cruising speed
30 knots

What kind of fishing will you do?

Inshore Fishing
In a 5 hour trip we fish within 15 miles
Offshore Fishing
Full day we have more time to find the fish
Reef Fishing
Wreck Fishing

Which fishing techniques you can try

Light Tackle
Heavy Tackle
Trolling
Spinning
Kite Fishing
Deep Sea Fishing

Which amenities are available onboard

Toilet
Air conditioning
Fighting chair
1 profesional
GPS
Fishfinder
Bed
Flybridge
Live bait well
1
Kitchen
Refrigerator
1
Multimedia system
Starlink wifi
Outriggers
2 outriggers
Tuna tubes
3 built in tuna tubes
Ice box
2
Radar
Simrad
What's included in the trip price
Rods, reels & tackle
Live bait
Lures
Drinks
Beers, water bottles, Gatorades
First mate
Alan Domínguez

How cancellations work

Free cancellation up to 7 days prior to trip

You can cancel or modify your booking up to 7 days before the trip date, free of charge. If you cancel or modify your booking later, or fail to show up, you'll forfeit 100% of what you've paid.

More details

What the listing policies are

Pickup not included

Transfer to/from departure site is not included in trip rates.

Child friendly
You keep catch
Catch and release allowed
Catch and release mandatory
On the bill fish we support catch and release

How you can pay

Book with 10% deposit, pay rest to captain

When the captain confirms your trip, FishingBooker charges your credit card a 10% deposit to guarantee your reservation.

The remaining balance is to be paid directly to the charter operator on or prior to your trip date in one of the following payment methods:

 Cash

 Visa

 Mastercard

 American Express

When paying the remaining balance with a credit card, an additional 5% charge will apply.

What’s biting in Cabo San Lucas right now

Dolphin (Mahi Mahi)Dolphin (Mahi Mahi)
Marlin (Black)Marlin (Black)
Marlin (Blue)Marlin (Blue)
Marlin (Striped)Marlin (Striped)
RoosterfishRoosterfish
SailfishSailfish
SwordfishSwordfish
Tuna (Yellowfin)Tuna (Yellowfin)
WahooWahoo

Compare similar fishing charters

Current
"Sniper" 35' cabo flybridge
"Sniper" 35' cabo flybridge
New
35 ft
Group size 1 - 6
1 - 6
Fish 1
Fish 2
+9
8 hour trip • 6 persons
US $1,500